The outside reviewers of the Journal of Coastal Research (JCR) have generously donated their time to conduct the review process, which includes the thorough evaluation of manuscripts by providing comments and recommendations to the Editor-in-Chief concerning the ultimate disposition of submitted material. Because we frequently receive reviews from specialists outside of our own Editorial Board, we acknowledge with thanks the following reviewers who have vetted papers submitted to the JCR. Their interest and cooperation are much appreciated.
Abbas, Sawaid
Absalonsen, Luciano
Acosta, Alica
Acosta-Velázquez, Joanna
Ahmed, Kawser
Akgul, Mehmet Adil
Alarcon, Vladimir Jose
Al-Bannaa, Khaled
Ali, Elham Mahmoud
Allen, Thomas R.
Al-Najjar, Tariq
Alvarez-Silva, Oscar Andrés
Aoyama, Jun
Arena, Felice
Arias-Thode, Y. Meriah
Arslan, Hakan
Ascione Kenov, Isabella
Atheull, A. Nfotabong
Azamathulla, Hazi Mohammad
Baker, Robert G. V.
Banks, Kenneth
Barboza Lobianco, Maria Cristina
Barboza, Eduardo Guimarães
Barillé, Laurent
Barnard, Patrick
Barreiros, JoÐo Pedro
Beckett, Leah
Bennett, Matthew R.
Bilgili, Mehmet
Biswas, Shekhar R.
Blenkinsopp, Chris
Boavida-Portugal, Inês
Bokuniewicz, Henry J.
Bolt, Becky
Bonnefond, P.
Bose, Rituparna
Bouillet, Jean-Pierre
Boyd, Chris
Bricheno, Lucy
Brooks, Sue
Brown, Sally
Browne, Nicola
Çakar, Handan
Cala, Yuself R.
Cambazoglu, Kemal
Cappietti, Lorenzo
Carboni, Marta
Carson, Mike T.
Carter, Gregory A.
Casal, G.
Castedo Ruiz, Ricardo
Cattani, Pãmela Emanuelly
Chakraborty, Arun
Chakraborty, Susanta Kumar
Chandra, Sharmila
Chang, Yi-tang
Chang, Yu-Jie
Chao, Min
Chasten, Monica A.
Chen, Guan-Yu
Chen, Jianyu
Chen, Luzhen
Chen, Qingqiang
Chen, Shengbo
Chen, Zhi
Chevalier, Cristele
Choi, B. H.
Choi, Choongik
Christodoulou, George C.
Christoffersen, Martin Lindsey
Chua, Vivien P.
Church, Thomas
Clarke, Bev
Coleman, Richard
Corne, Nicholas P.
Cornejo Ortega, Jose Luis
Coronado, Cesar
Correia, Monica Dorigo
Costa, Corrado
Costa, Tarso
Cox, Dan
Cui, Baoshan
Dabees, Mohamed
Dangendorf, Sönke
Darsan, Junior
Dasgupta, Susmita
Day, Richard
de Andrade, Luciana Segura
de Lange, Willem Pieter
de Vernal, Anne
de Vries, Sierd
De, Tarun Kuma
Delgado, Ana Laura
Delgado-Fernandez, Irene
Dias, Francisco Jose da Silva
Duc, Nguyen Hoang
Dzwonkowski, Brian
Eakins, Barry
Edge, Billy
El-Gamal, Ayman Abd Elmoneim
El-Sayed, Mahmoud Kh.
Engelhart, Simon E.
Ennis, Bradley Michael
Erskine, Wayne
Esteves, Luciana Slomp
Evers, D. Elaine
Fant, Jeremie
Farrell, Stewart
Fegley, Stephen
Ferrer, Carlos
Flores, Manuel de Jesus
Fonseca, Mark S.
Fraile-Jurado, Pablo
Frameschi, Fernandes Israel
Franca, Marlon
Frankovich, Thomas
Gallego, Juan Bautista
Galvez, Daphnie Sanchez
Gao, Fu-ping
Gaviño-Rodríguez, Juan H.
Gazzaz, Nabeel Mohammad
Gebauer, Paulina
Gedik, Nuray
Genzano, Gabriel N.
Georgas, Nickitas
Geselbracht, Laura
Goldsmith, Victor
Gómez-Pujol, Lluís
Gong, W.
Gong, Zheng
Gontz, Allen M.
Gonzalez-Zamorano, Patricia
Gornish, Elise
Gramling, Joel
Grilo, T. F.
Guarinello, Marisa Leigh
Guenther, Mariana
Güneş, Ası
Guo, Yakun
Guo, Zhen
Gustafson, Danny
Hagen, Scott
Hakimzadeh, Habib
Hall-Spencer, J. M.
Hanes, Dan
Hansen, Jeff
Hansen, Morten W.
Hantson, Wouter
Hastings, Emily
Hata, Kenji
Hazelton, William Nicholas
Headley, John
Hein, Christopher
Heller, Valentin
Henry, Kelly M.
Hernández Cordero, Antonio Ignacio
Hesp, Patrick Allan
Hill, Phillip
Ho, Chung-Ru
Hoagland, Porter
Hoeke, Ron
Horsch, Georgios Marios
Houser, Chris
Howden, Stephan
Hsu, R. C. John
Hu, Po
Huang, Wei Po
Iberite, Mauro
Iglesias, Gregorio
Iliffe, Jonathan
Isermann, Maike
Iskander, Moheb Mina
Jackson, Jr., Chester W.
Jeng, Dong-Sheng
Joyce, Chris B.
Judd, Frank Wayne
Kabuth, Alina
Kahn, Amanda E.
Kallepalli, Akhil
Kana, Tim
Kanbua, Wattana
Kemp, Paul D.
Kennedy, David
Kidder, George
Kinlaw, A.
Kolerski, Tomasz
Komar, Paul
Kon, Koetsu
Koskey, Mike
Koutandos, Evangelos
Kouzana, Lamia
Krestenitis, Yannis N.
Kruse, Jim
Kuang, Cuiping
Kumar, P. V. Hareesh
Lace, Michael J.
Lee, Wei Koon
Li , Xinxin
Li, Jiying
Li, Lin
Li, Yan
Liang, Bingchen
Liang, Dongfang
Liang, Shuxiu
Lin, Pengzhi
Liu, Cheng
Liu, Haijiang
Liu, Jian
Liu, Sen
Liu, Xin
Liu, XioaHang
Liu, Yue
Lohrasbi, Alireza
Loizidou, Xenia I.
Lomónaco, Pedro
Lonard, Robert I.
Long, Jordan
Lu, Jian-Fei
Luan Zhaoqing,
Luque, Jr., Ismael Fernandez
Lychagin, Mikhail Yurievich
Ma, Anna
Magar, Vanesa
Maio, Christopher Vincent
Mann, Thomas
Marghany, Maged
Maria, Tatiana F.
Marquez-Ardiente, Dorothy Joyce
Marshall, William A.
Marta-Almeida, Martinho
Martinez, Maria Luisa
Masciadri, Silvana
Matsui, Naohiro
Matsuno, T.
Mattheus, Christopher Robin
Maune, David
McHenry, Mark P.
McIvor, Anna L.
McLaren, Patrick
Mendes Silveira, Tanya
Mendoza, Gabriela
Miller, Michael
Mitra, Debasihish
Moeller, Iris
Morang, Andrew
Moskalski, Susanne
Mossman, Hannah
Motwani, Gunjan
Murray-Wallace, Colin
Musa, Zahrah Naankwat
Muthukumar, Thangavelu
Nakaza, Eizo
Natesan, Usha
Negrin, Vanesa Lorena
Nelson, Allan
Nelson, Cliff
Neto, A. I.
Neumann, Barbara
Neumann-Leitao, Sigrid
Nguyen, Tai Tue
Ninomiya, Ikuo
Nirupama, N.
Noor Islam, Shafi
Novak, Alyssa B.
Nugraha, Adi
Nuncio, M.
Nunnally, Clifton Charles
O'Connell, Martin Thomas
Onu, Benefit
Orfila, Alejandro
Ortiz, Juan Carlos
O'Shea, Michael
Paiva, Jr., Mariele Lopes
Pan, Shunqi
Panda, Uma Sankar
Pavan, Gianni
Pavlidou, Alexandra
Peckenham, John M.
Pe'eri, Shachak
Pendleton, Elizabeth Anna
Pérez-Castañeda, Roberto
Pessoa, Leandro Amaro
Pierce, Aaron
Pintœ, Josep
Plant, Nathaniel
Poate, Timothy
Pohlman, John
Poizot, Emmanuel
Polidoro, Beth A.
Pond, K.
Qin, Ya-Chao
Quan, Steven
Raamet, Andrus
Ramesh, Prerna
Rapaglia, John
Raynie, Richard C.
Reale, Ferdinando
Rendell, Helen M.
Reyes, Enrique
Rezaee, Milad
Roberts, Tiffany
Romine, Bradley M.
Rosman, Johanna
Ross, Brian D.
Rotzoll, Kolja
Rúa, Alex
Ruan, Renzong
Sakho, Issa
Salas de León, David A.
Sanchez, Alejandro
Sardá, Rafa
Scelzo, Marcelo
Schuerch, Mark
Scott, David B.
Serrano, Alberto
Shand, Tom
Shang, Kun
Shao, Guofan
Shearman, Philip
Shen, Jian
Silva, Braga Juliana
Silva, Raquel
Singh Shekhawat, Narpat
Skilleter, Greg
Smolders, Sven
Song, Dehai
Srivastava, Jyoti
Stallins, J. Anthony
Stallins, Tony
Stalter, Richard
Stanley, Jean-Daniel
Steichen, Jamie
Stockdon, Hilary
Subramanian, Bhaskaran
Sui, Jueyi
Sun, Yongguang
Switzer, Adam
Taramelli, Andrea
Taveira Pinto, Francisco
Teodoro, Ana Cláudia
Tian, Weijun
Timm, Brad
Tõnisson, Hannes
Torstensson, Anders
Toyama, Tadashi
Traykovski, Peter
Trembanis, Arthur
Trenhaile, Alan S.
Turpie, Kevin
Vafeidis, Athanasios T.
Vale, Claudia Câmara
van de Sande, Bas
Van der Westhuysen, Andre
Vandieken, Verona
Vernon Carle, Melissa
Vieira Feitosa, Caroline
Vila Concejo, Ana
Wagener, Angela
Walker, David
Walker, Simon James
Wallace, Davin
Wang, Lingling
Wang, Xuejun
Wang, Ya Ping
Waniek, Joanna
Watanabe, Timóteo Tadashi
Watson, Phil John
Wetzelhuetter, Chris
Weymer, Bradley Allen
Whitwell, Ted
Williams, Allan Thomas
Wu, Meilin
Wulff, Angela
Xing, Qianguo
Xu, Chang-jie
Xue, Pengfei
Xue, Zuo
Yamamoto, Tomoko
Yang, Chen
Yasar, Abdulkadir
Ye, Ming
Yoshimura, Takeshi
Young, Der Liang
Yu, Fengling
Yu, Mukui
Zaitseva-Pärnaste, Inga
Zara, Fernando José
Zhan, Jie-min
Zhang, Caiyun
Zhang, Jingxin
Zhang, Wei
Zhang, Xuehong
Zheng, Pengjun
Zhou, Yunxuan
Zhu, Jianrong
Zou, Fasheng